event burgee venue burgee

Cadet World Championship 2016

Club Nautico Albatros

Results are provisional as of 18:12 on January 4, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat name / Sponsor Nat SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Twocan
GBR
9985 Jamie Harris Antonia Wilkinson (9.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 (56.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 3.0 90.0 25.0
2nd PuM2
ARG
9729 Santiago Plantie Matias Finsterbusch (12.0) (20.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 62.0 30.0
3rd  
ARG
9725 Mateo Ronchi Valentino Lancon 2.0 (34.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 31.0 7.0 (47.0) 134.0 53.0
4th No regrets
GBR
9877 Hattie Collingridge Hamish Collingridge (23.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0) 10.1 RDG 1.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 101.1 53.1
5th Zest
GBR
9876 Ellie Wootton Amelia Mayhew (33.0) 4.0 (18.0) 7.0 15.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 115.0 64.0
6th Vaca Loca
ARG
9479 Lucio Pasquariello Diego Pasquariello 5.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 (27.0) (26.0) 118.0 65.0
7th The Great Escape/Neilson
GBR
9962 Cara Bland Ines Green 3.0 1.0 7.0 (39.0) (24.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 17.0 135.0 72.0
8th Aeolus
GBR
10002 Megan Fergusson Yasmin Sfaxi 7.0 9.0 9.0 (30.0) 16.0 8.0 6.0 (56.0 BFD) 18.0 5.0 164.0 78.0
9th  
ARG
9472 Lucas Pruden Franco Diaz Tamayo (24.0) 19.0 (26.0) 3.0 8.0 14.0 7.0 19.0 9.0 4.0 133.0 83.0
10th What's it called
GBR
9020 Anna Morgan Jemima Hill (30.0) 13.0 (22.0) 19.0 10.0 5.0 19.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 142.0 90.0
11th B.V.
ARG
9726 Lucas Manuel Zarate Jazmin Boix 13.0 8.0 (36.0) 2.0 11.0 17.0 10.0 16.0 24.0 (30.0) 167.0 101.0
12th  
ARG
9723 Teo Zecchin Ana Zecchin 11.0 (24.0) 14.0 18.0 7.0 13.0 21.0 (22.0) 4.0 14.0 148.0 102.0
13th  
ARG
9722 Melina Haertel Isabel Piccola 15.0 11.0 (39.0) 20.0 17.0 9.0 23.0 (40.0) 3.0 8.0 185.0 106.0
14th Pink Panther
ARG
9727 Leticia Rodriguez Viegas Constanza Lopez 1.0 (29.0) 24.0 22.0 13.0 4.0 17.0 21.0 (56.0 DNF) 9.0 196.0 111.0
15th  
BEL
8404 Victor De Ripainsel Kobe Stroobandt 22.0 2.0 29.0 (56.0 RET) 9.0 19.0 2.0 (56.0 RET) 10.0 20.0 225.0 113.0
16th Blackout
AUS
2713 Alyssa Kelsey Mitchell Kelsey 10.0 28.0 11.0 13.0 4.0 18.0 (56.0 DSQ) 26.0 5.0 (49.0) 220.0 115.0
17th  
ARG
9478 Mariano Pesallaccia Martin Diaz Tamayo 8.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 22.0 21.0 (56.0 UFD) 13.0 (56.0 DNF) 16.0 235.0 123.0
18th True colors
GBR
9984 Isobel Speirs Emily Speirs 29.0 16.0 23.0 16.0 (49.0) (34.0) 16.0 11.0 15.0 6.0 215.0 132.0
19th  
CZE
9693 Max Stejskal Adam Hudec 37.0 30.0 8.0 11.0 27.0 6.0 (56.0 UFD) 7.0 (56.0 UFD) 13.0 251.0 139.0
20th Executrix
GBR
8997 Ryan Wilkinson Megara Wilkinson 18.0 15.0 19.0 (47.0) 34.0 22.0 15.0 15.0 20.0 (55.0) 260.0 158.0
21st Sorcerer
GBR
9983 Katie Spark Connor Line (32.0) (38.0) 3.0 26.0 21.0 15.0 22.0 32.0 22.0 18.0 229.0 159.0
22nd Impulse
AUS
9778 William Cooper Hugo Allison 35.0 (56.0 DSQ) 10.0 (56.0 DSQ) 6.0 56.0 DNE 8.0 6.0 11.0 27.0 271.0 159.0
23rd  
BEL
9854 Sarah Roosen Lisemarie Vandamme 27.0 21.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 (33.0) 18.0 (33.0) 26.0 25.0 225.0 159.0
24th Pushing it
GBR
10001 Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton 16.0 14.0 20.0 28.0 18.0 28.0 (56.0 UFD) 20.0 16.0 (43.0) 259.0 160.0
25th Meltemi
AUS
9562 Charlie Goodfellow Toby Legg (36.0) 5.0 34.0 6.0 19.0 25.0 34.0 28.0 (56.0 DNF) 11.0 254.0 162.0
26th  
GER
9838 Franz Erpenbeck Charlotte Meyer (46.0) 12.0 30.0 25.0 33.0 30.0 20.0 4.0 (56.0 DNF) 10.0 266.0 164.0
27th Stolen Pig
AUS
9430 Fynn Sprott Lawrence Jeffs (54.0) 27.0 12.0 17.0 37.0 26.0 (56.0 UFD) 23.0 28.0 2.0 282.0 172.0
28th  
BEL
9839 Eline Spittaels Aurelie Boven 14.0 23.0 27.0 (32.0) 20.0 24.0 13.0 29.0 (56.0 DNF) 22.0 260.0 172.0
29th  
BEL
9836 Hannah Roosen Charlotte Marien 31.0 (56.0 OCS) 16.0 33.0 42.0 38.0 11.0 5.0 13.0 (48.0) 293.0 189.0
30th Re Negroo
ARG
9474 Noe Zecchin Gonzalo Ridolfi 21.0 31.0 (37.0) 14.0 26.0 32.0 14.0 24.0 (56.0 DNF) 35.0 290.0 197.0
31st Brothers in Arms
AUS
9523 Dominic Randall Elliot Hughes 19.0 35.0 25.0 23.0 (40.0) 35.0 (56.0 UFD) 36.0 21.0 15.0 305.0 209.0
32nd Its pink
AUS
9628 Isabella Declerck Isabel Willcox 4.0 32.0 38.0 (56.0 DSQ) 28.0 27.0 27.0 17.0 (56.0 DNF) 42.0 327.0 215.0
33rd  
URU
9721 Francisca Volpe Borche Timoteo Josue Vaucher Sosa (41.0) 26.0 32.0 27.0 30.0 23.0 (56.0 UFD) 30.0 29.0 23.0 317.0 220.0
34th  
ARG
9730 Julian Mariscal Tomas Smurra 6.0 22.0 (56.0 UFD) 24.0 32.0 39.0 29.0 25.0 (56.0 DNF) 45.0 334.0 222.0
35th  
GER
8885 Hannes Rosler Paulina Bocker 28.0 33.0 (45.0) 21.0 (44.0) 36.0 25.0 18.0 31.0 40.0 321.0 232.0
36th  
CZE
9773 Sara Tkadlecova Tadeas Tkadlec 26.0 7.0 40.0 12.0 35.0 20.0 (56.0 UFD) 56.0 DNE (56.0 UFD) 38.0 346.0 234.0
37th Godscend
AUS
9918 Lily Zeeman Anabelle Zeeman 40.0 (45.0) 17.0 34.0 41.0 12.0 30.0 42.0 (56.0 DNF) 28.0 345.0 244.0
38th Drop Bears
AUS
9520 Charlie Zeeman William Zeeman (50.0) (43.0) 31.0 36.0 36.0 40.0 37.0 27.0 19.0 19.0 338.0 245.0
39th  
BEL
9965 Laura Spittaels Anouck De Ripainsel 20.0 44.0 28.0 35.0 12.0 (54.0) 32.0 37.0 (56.0 DNF) 44.0 362.0 252.0
40th  
ARG
9473 Sebastian Romero Violeta De Stefano 17.0 (42.0) 41.0 37.0 (43.0) 42.0 39.0 39.0 17.0 31.0 348.0 263.0
41st  
ARG
9475 Constanza Agnoletti Juan Martin Agnoletti 39.0 40.0 21.0 31.0 (47.0) 37.0 31.0 35.0 (56.0 DNF) 29.0 366.0 263.0
42nd Full spead ahead
AUS
9745 Sam Paynter Gil Casanova 47.0 17.0 35.0 42.0 50.0 41.0 (56.0 UFD) 12.0 25.0 (51.0) 376.0 269.0
43rd Amigos
URU
8077 Mateo Norbis Inaki Angulo Magnano 38.0 36.0 (49.0) 44.0 29.0 16.0 24.0 49.0 (56.0 DNF) 36.0 377.0 272.0
44th  
GER
9814 Karina Winter Lia-Marie Sturm 25.0 25.0 44.0 38.0 (53.0) (45.0) 35.0 38.0 32.0 39.0 374.0 276.0
45th Charrua
URU
9587 Facundo Roure Facundo Gustavo Perez Quinteros 44.0 46.0 (56.0 UFD) 40.0 23.0 31.0 (56.0 UFD) 48.0 23.0 24.0 391.0 279.0
46th  
NED
9175 Tobias Teunissen Tjalf Sint 34.0 37.0 43.0 41.0 39.0 (51.0) 33.0 34.0 (56.0 DNF) 34.0 402.0 295.0
47th Solypaz
URU
9724 Paz Kerschen Ferrari Sol Kerschen Ferrari 43.0 41.0 33.0 45.0 31.0 44.0 26.0 (47.0) (56.0 DNF) 37.0 403.0 300.0
48th  
NED
8869 Jade van Wegen Benthe Marijnen 42.0 39.0 42.0 29.0 38.0 (47.0) 36.0 44.0 (56.0 DNF) 41.0 414.0 311.0
49th Calladito
URU
9728 Valentina Barindelli Cerrudo Juan Diego Perez Quinteros (56.0 DSQ) 49.0 (56.0 UFD) 43.0 45.0 49.0 28.0 46.0 56.0 DNE 32.0 460.0 348.0
50th  
GER
9978 Analisa Tast Henning Tast 45.0 47.0 46.0 48.0 46.0 43.0 41.0 (51.0) (56.0 DNF) 33.0 456.0 349.0
51st  
GER
9748 Jan-Peter Nicolaus Sarah Maria Knospe 48.0 (56.0 OCS) 51.0 51.0 51.0 50.0 (56.0 UFD) 43.0 30.0 50.0 486.0 374.0
52nd  
URU
4541 Facundo Sanchez Felipe Lugaro 51.0 48.0 52.0 46.0 48.0 48.0 40.0 45.0 (56.0 DNF) (54.0) 488.0 378.0
53rd  
NED
9689 Sanna Marijnen Sterre van Wegen 52.0 (56.0 OCS) 47.0 52.0 54.0 52.0 38.0 41.0 (56.0 DNF) 52.0 500.0 388.0
54th De madera
URU
8048 Jose Carlos Svedov Rybak Tadeo Vaucher Sosa 49.0 51.0 50.0 49.0 52.0 46.0 43.0 50.0 (56.0 DNF) (53.0) 499.0 390.0
55th  
GER
9832 Luisa Schonthier Henning Laue 53.0 50.0 48.0 50.0 (55.0) 53.0 42.0 52.0 (56.0 DNF) 46.0 505.0 394.0


cadetworld2016.com.ar

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com